This is where we pay tribute to the players who win first place awards in our tournaments.
Tournaments will be listed in descending order from most recent to earliest.
Pictures featured only for the most recent tournament.
****THIS PAGE IS STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION AS PAST WINNERS ARE STILL BEING LOADED
Champion: Clayton Thrasher
2nd Place: Johnny Hicks
3rd Place: Jonathan Gray
with Burks Rives, Ojash Bhushan, Clark Nicholas
Champion: Patrick Tabor
2nd Place: Jacoree Walker
3rd Place: Timothy Gray
* Patrick is at left; Luke Tabor right
Champion: Luke Tabor
2nd Place: Ellis Smithhart
3rd Place: Caleb Hinton
Champion: JW and Company
Jamie Woodard IV
Timothy Gray Jr.
Jacoree Walker
Ellis C. Smithhart
2nd Place: Starkville Knights, 3rd Place: Asians and Clayton
Champion: Clayton Thrasher
2nd Place: Vaidyan Sivaraman
3rd Place: Robert Curran
Champion: Jaylan Marshall
2nd Place: Beth Thrasher
3rd Place: Cody Batte
Champion: Earl Duhon
2nd Place: Canaan Smitherman
3rd Place: Miles Hansen
Champion: Tiger Haung
2nd Place: Aadhu Sivaraman
3rd Place: Brady Letchworth and Katrina Clark
Champion: Jonathan Gray
2nd Place: Johnny Pepper
3rd Place: Mark Nicholas
Champion: Owen Massey
2nd Place: Jaylen Marshall
3rd Place: Elisha Biggs
Champion: Thomas Griffin
2nd Place: Neil Witherow Jr.
3rd Place: Lemuel Shi
Champion: The A-Team
Jonathan Gray, Mark Nicholas, Owen Massey, Clark Nicholas
2nd Place: Salt N Pepper
Landon Lagg, Neil Witherow Jr., Johnny Pepper, Michael Touchstone
3rd Place: Knights of the Square Table
Lemuel Shi, Silas Deese, Gaines Bryant, Jackson Noel
Champion: Name
2nd Place: Name
3rd Place: Name
Champion: Name
2nd Place: Name
3rd Place: Name
Champion: Name
2nd Place: Name
3rd Place: Name
No registrations received for this section.
Champion: Matthew Riddle
2nd Place: Rafi Chowdhury
3rd Place: Jonathan Gray
Champion: Owen Massey
2nd Place: Andy Ngo
3rd Place: Lizabeth Thrasher
Champion: Max Anderson
2nd Place: Robert Pridgen
3rd Place: Nathan Ingram
Champion: Michael Touchstone
2nd Place: Sophia Thrasher
3rd Place: Aaron Thomas Baker
Champion: Riddle
2nd Place: Gray & Co.
3rd Place: Nicholas
Champion: Nicholas Rieman
2nd Place: Peter Buys
3rd Place: Matthew Cummings
Copyright © 2024 Scott County Chess Club - All Rights Reserved.
Powered by GoDaddy Website Builder
We use cookies to analyze website traffic and optimize your website experience. By accepting our use of cookies, your data will be aggregated with all other user data.